• +6018-2336822
  • ajakmm2h@gmail.com

APPLY THROUGH US

APPLY THROUGH US


These are the documents needed:

  • Letter of Application (by the applicant)
  • A copy of resume by the main applicant which include the following information
      • Academic qualification
      • Working experiences
      • Skills or expertise acquired
  • One (1) copy of MM2H Application Form – can be downloaded from MM2H website
      • Note: Applicant and all the dependents have to complete the form individually
  • Three (3) copies of IM.12 Form (Social Visit Pass)
      • One (1) original copy – can be downloaded from MM2H website/obtained at Immigration Department
      • Two (2) Photostat copies
      • Note : Applicant and all the dependents have to complete the form individually
  • Four (4) coloured passport size photographs
  • Copy of Passport/Travel documents (all pages) with certification on the pages with personal particulars
      • Note : Copy of previous passport is required if applicant/dependent (s) has renew his/her passport within the last 12 months.
  • Personal bond * (must be completed and signed by Malaysian who is one of the Board of Directors/Share Holders/Managing Director/Manager from the appointed MM2H licensed company)
      • Note : Personal Bond is to be submitted for main applicant only
  • Letter of Good Conduct from your relevant government agency
      • The police authority of the applicant’s home country; or
      • The Embassy of the applicant’s home country based in Malaysia provided that the LGC issued by the Embassy has made a reference to the respective police authority and the LGC must be attested by the Embassy.
  • Self declaration on your/dependents health conditions – Form can be downloaded from MM2H website
  • Certified copy of Marriage Certificate (if accompanied by spouse)
  • Certified copy of Birth Certificate/legal documents (if accompanied by children/adopted children/step children/parents)
      • Letter of Confirmation from Medical Specialist/General Practitioner (if accompanied by disabled children above 21 years old)
      • Statutory Declaration by principle applicant to bear all expenses and financial requirements during the stay in Malaysia for dependents;
  • Certified copy (s) of latest 3 months’ bank statement /other related financial document(s) to indicate the financial capability to support stay in Malaysia
  • Latest 3 months certified copies of pay slip / income statement (if employed) / pension slip etc;
  • Authorization letter from applicant to Malaysia My Second Home Centre to verify the financial documents with the relevant financial institutions
Important Note:
PLEASE REFER TO “DOWNLOADS” WINDOW AT THE RIGHT SIDE FOR FORMS AND RELATED DOCUMENTS.

    • All copies must be certified TRUE COPIES OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS by EMBASSY /HIGH COMMISSION / SOLICITOR/ JUSTICE OF PEACE / NOTARY PUBLIC / COMMISIONER FOR OATHS / GOVERNMENT OFFICIAL.
    • Where original documents are not in English, translation must be done by a qualified translator.
    • Dependent (s) refer to spouse and children aged below 21 years old and not married, parent(s) aged 60 years old and above.
  • All documents enclosed with the present application become the property of the Malaysia My Second Home Centre.

For Approved participants:

    • The Personal Bond must be stamped (RM 10.00) by The Stamping Office in Inland Revenue Board of Malaysia.
  • Please be informed MM2H visa holder are not allowed to work or be employed while staying in Malaysia. Persons wishing to obtain employment visas should apply directly to Immigration Department of Malaysia.

Our Clients
Jabatan Warisan Malaysia Tourism Malaysia Visit Malaysia 2014